Driver Name: Mason Peters
Nickname: Racin' Mason
Car Number: 98
Birthday: July 29th, 1996
Hometown: Shickshinny, PA
Height: 6' 2"
Weight: 190
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Home Track: Clinton County
Years Racing: 15
Best Racing Moment: Path Valley 2013 Winning the road show race. Had a new never ran motor in. Pulled a 70 out of 70 then winning the feature.
Favorite Food: Lemon Pepper Wings
Favorite Color: Neon Yellow
Favorite Music: Rock & Roll
Favorite Car Owner(s): Brian & Missy
Favorite Pet: Turbo
Favorite Race Car Driver(s): Jeff Gordon, Scott Bloomquist, Steve Kinser
Hobbies: Woodworking, Hunting, Darts
Chassis: Viper
Engine: Skias Race Engines
 
 
Stats
2017 - Races Started 34, Feature Starts 33, Feature Wins 7, Top 10's 24, Top 5's 23.
2016 - Races Started 27, Feature Starts 28, Feature Wins 7, Top 10's 23, Top 5's 22.
 


Copyright © 2016-2018 BMB Racing. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Snyder Web Design.